2022 lay Leadership Roster

First Frisco United Methodist Church
(as of 11/8/2022)

Church Council
Chair: Kevin Walker
Vice Chair: Darren Harris
Secretary: Carol Westbrook
Lay Leader: Tyler Nau
Lay Members to Annual Conference: Tyler Nau, Jim McClain
At Large) Melanie Thorpe
At Large) Anniel Winston-Hall
At Large) Driskoll Tubbs

SPRC Chair: Ryan Halpin
Finance Chair: Jody Kingston
Trustee Chair: Jim McClain
Stewardship Chair: Reg Gaulke
Building & Strategic Planning Team Chair: Pat Fowler
Church Historian: Catherine Fowler
Treasurer: Martha Beard

Ministries Coordinators:
Worship: Clergy Team
Worship Logistics: Staff: Steve Robertson
Discipleship: Staff: Steve Robertson
Missions: Staff: Steve Robertson
Children’s Ministry Team: Marisa Jimenez, Anna Lundeen   Staff: Emily Harris
Youth Council: Deborah Rasband   Staff: Andy McKinney
Women's Ministry President: Terry Williams
Methodist Men: Joseph Jimenez
Hospitality:
Caring Ministries: Andi Case
Communications: Julie Shearer
Senior Pastor: Mark Vowell
Executive Associate Pastor: Steve Robertson
Associate Emeritus: Bill Meek

At Large Members
2022: Bill Stamper, Mickey Jackson, Eugene Humphrey
2023:  Billy Vandeventer, Gary King, Theresa Hambrick
2024:  Sherrie Burke, Lynell Pinion, Bill Peterson,

SPRC (Staff Parish Relations Committee)
Chair: Ryan Halpin  Staff: Mark Vowell  Lay Leader: Tyler Nau
2022: Ryan Halpin,  Charles Kownslar, Lent Keeler
2023: Stephanie Parry, Reg Gaulke
2024: Emma Loafman, Paul Hartin, Rebecca Campbell
 
Finance Committee
Chair: Jody Kingston Staff: Mark Vowell, Steve Robertson
Lay Leader: Tyler Nau, Church Council Chair: Kevin Walker, Stewardship Chair: Reg Gaulke
Trustees Chair: Jim McClain, SPRC Chair: Ryan Halpin, Bldg & Strat Planning Chair: Pat Fowler
2022: Craig Pasini, Chuck McGrath,  Gail Parker
2023: Travis Campbell, David Gruver,  Jody Kingston
2024: Mark McKeehan, Tom Kline
Treasurer: Martha Beard

Trustees
Chair: Jim McClain  Staff: Steve Robertson
Vice Chair: ___________ Secretary: ___________
2022: Jim McClain, Mike Blazier,  Amy Rasmussen
2023: Shane Ducommun, Gary Brown
2024: Jeff Wehr, Daniel Rasband, Suresh Samuel
Facilities and Administrative Support: Jacob Robertson

Lay Leadership (Nominating) Committee
Chair: Mark Vowell  Lay Leader: Tyler Nau  Church Council Chair: Kevin Walker
2022: Joey Putnam, Frank Campbell  
2023: Steve Morrison, Leisha Kingston, Emma Loafman
2024:  Lauren Hartin, Deborah Rasband, Susan Campbell

Stewardship Committee

Chair: Reg Gaulke  Staff: Mark Vowell
2022: Pat McClain, Michele Brown
2023:  Helen Davids, Joseph Jimenez, Jeff Wehr
2024:  Reg Gaulke, Steve Morrison

Building & Strategic Planning Committee
Chair: Pat Fowler  Lay Leader: Tyler Nau   Staff: Mark Vowell
Trustees Chair: Jim McClain   Finance Chair: Jody Kingston   Stewardship Chair: Reg Gaulke
2022: Mack Borchardt, Todd Grogan
2023: Kellye Guarisco, Trish Whitlock,  Jimmy Mays
2024: Patti Eubank, Ben Lundeen

Children’s Ministry Team
Chairs: Marisa Jimenez and Anna Lundeen   Staff: Emily Harris,  Mark Vowell
2022: Valerie Butts, Amy Wehr, Dana Halpin, Tammy Benton
2023:  Tracy Bradstreet, Pauli Brown, Meagan Luley
2024:  Marisa Jimenez, Brad Loafman, Jenny Eden
2025: Lauren Hartin, Michael Scott, Anna Lundeen

Friend’s In Christ Pre-School Board
Director: Patti Eubank    Staff: Mark Vowell
2022: Samantha Stasik, Pauli Brown, Tareyn Henry
2023: Meagan Luley, Marisa Jimenez, Elyse Scott
2024: Lisa Rymas, Lauren Hartin, Jenny Eden